Updated Listings



Animal Planet Program Schedule for the Week of June 28 - July 4, 2020


Sunday, June 28

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    North Woods Law: Buck Fever
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    North Woods Law: Long Shot
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    North Woods Law: Fighting the Flood
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    North Woods Law: Nothing to Hide
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    North Woods Law: Alligator Showdown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    North Woods Law: Under the Radar
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    North Woods Law: Fatal Attraction
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    North Woods Law: Turkey Trouble
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    North Woods Law: Spring Training
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    North Woods Law: Winter Is Coming
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    North Woods Law: Midsummer Mayhem
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    North Woods Law: Triple Threat
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    North Woods Law: Frozen Over
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    North Woods Law: Wild Winter
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    North Woods Law: Glen vs. Wild
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM    North Woods Law: Best Animal Encounters
10:02 PM  to 10:32 PM    Lone Star Law: Texas Justice: Operation: Wildlife
10:32 PM  to 11:02 PM    Lone Star Law: Texas Justice: Drugs, Deers and Turtles
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Owl Gone Bad
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    North Woods Law: Best Animal Encounters
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    North Woods Law: Glen vs. Wild
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM    Lone Star Law: Texas Justice: Operation: Wildlife
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Texas Justice: Drugs, Deers and Turtles
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Gator vs. Dog
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    North Woods Law: Glen vs. Wild
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    North Woods Law: Best Animal Encounters

Monday, June 29

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Fish or Die: Lair of the River Wolf
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Fish or Die: Don’t Lose Your Head
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Fish or Die: Big Bad Bonefish
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fish or Die: Eye of the Tigerfish
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Fish or Die: Welcome to the Jungle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Fish or Die: Amazon Giant
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Yukon Men: Tanana’s Test
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Yukon Men: Life on the Line
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Yukon Men: Blood on Their Hands
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Yukon Men: All In
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Winter’s Child
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Alaskan Mud
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Bear Watch
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Cattle Drive
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Grizzly Encounter
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Open Season: Crafty Kilchers
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Prey and Provisions
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Building Bridges
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Open Season: Otto’s Risky Mission
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Moving Homes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Winter’s Child
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Alaskan Mud

Tuesday, June 30

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Dogs 101: Komondor, Irish Water Spaniel, Samoyed, Shiba Inu, Greyhound, Rat Terrier
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Dogs 101: Basenji, Bullmastiff, Shetland Sheepdog, Coton de Tulear, Wonder Dogs
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Dogs 101: Irish Wolfhound; American Pit Bull Terrier; Gordon Setter; Silky Terrier
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Mythical Beasts: Dark Secrets of the Sphinx
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Mythical Beasts: Revenge of the Cyclops
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Mythical Beasts: Blood for the Snake God
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Mythical Beasts: Demons of the Devil
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Mythical Beasts: Hunting the Loch Ness Monster
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Mythical Beasts: Blood for the Snake God
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Mythical Beasts: The Kraken Awakens
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: Disco Bigfoot
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: A Few Good Squatchers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: The Best Little Bigfoot in Texas
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: Grand Bigfoot Hotel
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: Squatching in the Midnight Sun
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: Dronie Loves Squatchie
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: Squatching on Sacred Ground
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: 1, 2, 3, 4, I Declare a Squatch War
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: Search for the Yeti
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: Surf’s Up Sasquatch
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: Disco Bigfoot
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: A Few Good Squatchers

Wednesday, July 1

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Amanda to the Rescue
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Amanda to the Rescue
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Amanda to the Rescue
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Amanda to the Rescue
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Amanda to the Rescue
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Amanda to the Rescue
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Amanda to the Rescue
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Game On
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Busted
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Lone Star Law: The Eagle Has Landed
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Roadside Sting
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Uncuffed: Residential Gator
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    North Woods Law: Still Hunting: Leading the Way
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    North Woods Law: On the Run
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Uncuffed: Black Market Border Patrol
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    North Woods Law: Just One More...
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    North Woods Law: The End Is Near
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Game On
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Busted

Thursday, July 2

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Zoo
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    The Zoo
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Zoo
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Animal Cribs
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Animal Cribs
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Animal Cribs
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Animal Cribs
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Animal Cribs
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Animal Cribs
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Animal Cribs
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Deadliest Catch

Friday, July 3

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Monsters Inside Me: Choosing Between Life and Limb
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Monsters Inside Me: You Left What Inside Me?
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Monsters Inside Me: There’s a Worm in My Eye
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM    Nature’s Oddities
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM    Nature’s Oddities
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM    Nature’s Oddities
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM    Nature’s Oddities
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM    Nature’s Oddities
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM    Nature’s Oddities
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM    Nature’s Oddities
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM    Nature’s Oddities
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    River Monsters: Africa’s Deadliest
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    River Monsters: South Pacific Terrors
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    River Monsters: Canadian Horror
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    River Monsters: Mongolian Mauler
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    River Monsters: American Killers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    River Monsters: Jungle Killer
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    River Monsters: Electric Executioner
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    River Monsters: Deadliest Man-Eaters: Aquatic Serial Killers
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    River Monsters: Killer Torpedo
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    River Monsters: Vampires of the Deep
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    River Monsters: Deadliest Man-Eaters: Flesh-Eating Beasts of Oceania
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    River Monsters: Mongolian Mauler
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    River Monsters: American Killers
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    River Monsters: Jungle Killer
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    River Monsters: Electric Executioner

Saturday, July 4

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Secret Life of the Zoo
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    The Secret Life of the Zoo
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Coyote Peterson: Brave the Wild
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Furever Home Family
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Zoo
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    The Zoo
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    The Zoo
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Zoo
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    The Zoo
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    The Zoo
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    The Zoo
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    The Zoo
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    The Zoo
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    The Zoo
7:00 PM  to 8:01 PM    The Zoo: Bronx Tales: Great Snakes!
8:01 PM  to 9:01 PM    The Zoo: Innovators
9:01 PM  to 10:01 PM    The Zoo: Bronx Tales: Great Snakes!
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    The Zoo: Grumpy Cats’ New Digs
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    The Zoo: Slow Loris Romance
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    The Zoo
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    The Zoo: Innovators
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    The Zoo
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    The Zoo
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    The Zoo
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Zoo