Updated Listings



Animal Planet Program Schedule for the Week of February 28 - March 6, 2021

Sunday, February 28

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    North Woods Law: Too Close for Comfort
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    North Woods Law: On the Run
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    North Woods Law: Weed Whackers
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    North Woods Law: Wild Winter
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    North Woods Law: Last Days of Winter
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    North Woods Law
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    North Woods Law: Stubborn as a Moose
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Small Town Troubles
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Lying Dogs
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Crossing the Line
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Wildcat Garage
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Drug Run River
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Caught By Surprise
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Reckless Behavior
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Bigger and Better: Sunk in Seconds
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Lone Star Law: Actions Have Consequences
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Lone Star Law: Shrimp and Run
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Lone Star Law: High Desert Drama
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Actions Have Consequences
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Bigger and Better: Sunk in Seconds
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Small Town Troubles
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Lying Dogs
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Crossing the Line
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Wildcat Garage

Monday, March 1

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Jekyll and Hyde Cat
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Mojito Cat
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Nightmare on Cat Street
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Psychic Disconnect
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Philly's Forgotten Cats
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    My Cat From Hell: Ferocious Foster
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    My Cat From Hell: Meow Mates
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Hounded
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Kindness of Strangers
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Owl Gone Bad
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Killer Instinct
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Spirit of the Hunter
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Pray for Snow
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Race Against the Sun
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Predator Problems
10:00 PM  to 11:07 PM    Alaskan Bush People: The Legacy of Billy Brown
11:07 PM  to 12:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Predator Problems
2:00 AM  to 3:07 AM    Alaskan Bush People: The Legacy of Billy Brown
3:07 AM  to 4:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Recovery Road
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Beginnings

Tuesday, March 2

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Too Cute!: Rainbow Colored Kittens
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Scout s Honor
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: River of the Damned
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Secret Life of the Zoo: Painted Dog Puppy Drama
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    The Zoo: New Chick on the Block
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Treehouse Masters: Home Tree Home
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Tanked: Pete Rose Scores a Tank
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Pushing Forward
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Going the Distance
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Hunting Hunters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Animal Cribs: Ultimate Manimal Cave
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Animal Cribs: Senior Dog's Decked Out Dorm
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Animal Cribs: Superfly Parrot Palace
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Animal Cribs: Fluffy Fixer Pupper
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Insane Pools: Deeper Dive: Paradise Pools
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Treehouse Masters: Ultimate Builds: Magical Knight Pad
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Insane Pools: Deeper Dive: Paradise Pools
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Treehouse Masters: Ultimate Builds: Magical Knight Pad
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Treehouse Masters: Temple of Adventure
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Treehouse Masters: Black Bear Bungalow

Wednesday, March 3

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Too Cute!: Animal BFF's: Cuddly Bear and Cautious Kangaroo
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Too Cute!: Tubby Puppies: Pint Sized
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: A Scratch from the Past
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Big Croc Diaries Special Edition
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Secret Life of the Zoo: Make Way for Baby Giraffe
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    The Zoo: Beloved Bugs
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Treehouse Masters: Texas-Sized Treehouse
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Tanked: Fish-a-Palooza
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Longing for Home
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: City of Second Chances
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Finding a Felon
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    North Woods Law: Down to the Wire
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    North Woods Law: And the Little Ones Too
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    North Woods Law: Dirty Habits
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    North Woods Law: Catcher in the Wild
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    North Woods Law: Uncuffed: Mountain Rescue
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    North Woods Law: Backseat Bear
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    North Woods Law: Leading the Way
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    North Woods Law: Uncuffed: Mountain Rescue
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    North Woods Law: Backseat Bear
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    North Woods Law: Leading the Way
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    North Woods Law: Blindsided
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    North Woods Law: Caught in a Lie

Thursday, March 4

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Too Cute!: Little Wildcats
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Feral Shop Cat
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Croc LIVE
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Secret Life of the Zoo: Runt of the Litter
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    The Zoo: Fawns Become Friends
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Treehouse Masters: Treehouse Z
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Tanked: SHAQ-SIZED!
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Home At Last
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Young Blood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Pelicans and Poachers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Run and You're Done
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Lone Star Law: New Blood
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Moving Target
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Border Bust
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Uncuffed: Gator Trouble
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Don't Mess With Texas
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Lone Star Law: In the Nick of Time
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Uncuffed: Gator Trouble
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Don't Mess With Texas
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Lone Star Law: In the Nick of Time
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Northwest Law: Meth & Mischief
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Northwest Law: The Bear Naked Truth

Friday, March 5

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Too Cute!: Big Jobs, Little Paws
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Kitten Impossible
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Crocodiles of the Revolution
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Secret Life of the Zoo: Capybara Casanova
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    The Zoo: A New Beginning
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Treehouse Masters: Apres Skihouse Treehouse
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Tanked: Wilmer's Tank-errama
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Girl Named Gun
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Different Mission
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Trashed
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    River Monsters: Piranha
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    River Monsters: Rift Valley Killers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    River Monsters: Invisible Executioner
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    River Monsters: Man-Eating Monster
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Mysteries of the Deep: Predators Rising
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    River Monsters: Malaysian Lake Monster
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    River Monsters: Colombian Slasher
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Mysteries of the Deep: Predators Rising
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    River Monsters: Colombian Slasher
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    River Monsters: Malaysian Lake Monster
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    River Monsters: Jungle Killer
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    River Monsters: Silent Assassin

Saturday, March 6

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Aquarium: Ready for the Jelly
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    The Aquarium: Coral Super Bowl
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Aquarium: Bacon and Tomato's Big Adventure
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Aquarium: Big Is Beautiful
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    The Aquarium: Sea Otter Summer Camp
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    The Zoo: Miracle Cub
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Zoo: A Polar Bear in the City
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    The Zoo: Bears Will Be Bears
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    The Zoo: Kangaroo Dave
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    The Zoo: Slow Loris Romance
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: No Wolf Left Behind
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Everything for Emma
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Rescue Dogs Reunited
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Pit Bulls & Parolees: Tia's Favorites: Tear-Jerker
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Street Dog Named Desire
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Pit Bulls & Parolees: Tia's Favorites: Tear-Jerker
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Street Dog Named Desire
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: The Dogs That Stole Our Hearts
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Golden Girl