Updated Listings

Check out the Matt Roush’s Worth Watching feature: ‘Saturday Night Live’ Returns, ‘Interview with the Vampire’ and Final Leg of ‘Walking Dead,’ ‘East New York,’ ‘Dragon’ Doings on our site, www.tvinsider.com, providing you with even more TV coverage.

History Channel Program Schedule for the Week of October 2 - 8, 2022

Sunday, October 2

7:00 AM to 7:30 AM     Pawn Stars: Gold Diggers
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM     Pawn Stars: Aw Shucks!
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM     Pawn Stars: Deals From Hell
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM     Pawn Stars: Chumlee's Dummies
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM     Pawn Stars: Double Your Pawn
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM    Pawn Stars: Shamrocked
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM   Fully Torqued: AJ and the GOAT
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM   Fully Torqued: Willy's Revival
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM   Pawn Stars: Thar She Pawns!
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM   Pawn Stars: Greatest Haggles
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    American Pickers: Burgers and Ballrooms
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     American Pickers: Bombshells and Silk
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     American Pickers: Desert Gold Rush
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     American Pickers: Eyes on the Prize
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     American Pickers: Say Sohio
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     American Pickers: Dani's Picker-versary
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     American Pickers: Back Road Buys
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     American Pickers: Big Tex

Monday, October 3

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Ancient Aliens: Aliens and Lost Worlds
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Ancient Aliens: The Ultimate Evidence
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Ancient Aliens: The Einstein Factor
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Ancient Aliens: The Shamans
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Ancient Aliens: Dark Forces
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: The Science Wars
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: Da Vinci's Forbidden Codes
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Desert Codes
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The UFO Pioneers
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Harmonic Code
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Disclosure Event
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: Alien Air Force
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Human Experiment

Tuesday, October 4

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     The UnXplained: Evil Places
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     The UnXplained: Mysterious Structures
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    The UnXplained: Strange Creatures
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   The UnXplained: Unnatural Nature
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   The UnXplained: Bizarre Rituals
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    The UnXplained: Life Beyond Death
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Mind
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     The UnXplained: Incredible Survivors
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     The UnXplained: The Oak Island Curse
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     The UnXplained: Dark Prophecies
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     The UnXplained: Lost Civilizations
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     The UnXplained: Deadly Cults
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Beyond Oak Island: Pancho Villa's Plunder

Wednesday, October 5

7:00 AM to 7:30 AM     Pawn Stars: Chum Goes AWOL
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM     Pawn Stars: Big Guns
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM     Pawn Stars: Chumlee's Dummies
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM     Pawn Stars: Rough Riders
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM     Pawn Stars: Striking a Chord
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM    Pawn Stars: Pawn Illustrated
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM   Pawn Stars: Silver Linings
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM   Pawn Stars: Like a Rock
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM   Pawn Stars: Put Your Hands Up
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM   Pawn Stars: Finding Fonzie
12:00 PM to 12:30 PM   Pawn Stars: You Say You Wanna Revolution
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM    Pawn Stars: Whodunit?
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Atomic Pawn
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Mystery Safe
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Rick and the Heartbreakers
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Action Packed Pawn
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Rick and Chum's Wild Ride
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Pawn Stars: No Sleep Til Vegas
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Pawn Stars: The Prince of Pawn

Thursday, October 6

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     American Pickers: Coin-Op Kings
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     American Pickers: A Man's Home is His Castle
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    American Pickers: One Giant Pick for Mankind
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   American Pickers: Hot Rod Hero
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   American Pickers: American Dream
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    American Pickers: The Great Pick Off
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     American Pickers: Picker's Dozen
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     American Pickers: Wolves in Picker's Clothes
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     American Pickers: Chopper King
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     American Pickers: Skateboards and Gutter Balls
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     American Pickers: Pinball Jack
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Mountain Men: Heart and Soul
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Mountain Men: Edge of Darkness

Friday, October 7

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Ancient Aliens: Pyramids of Antarctica
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Ancient Aliens: Earth's Black Holes
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Ancient Aliens: Food of the Gods
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Ancient Aliens: The Mystery of Nan Madol
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Ancient Aliens: Ancient Aliens On Location
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    The UnXplained: Extreme Weather Mysteries
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     The UnXplained: Mysterious Stones
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     The UnXplained: Vampires and Werewolves
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     The UnXplained: Amazing Animal Abilities
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     The UnXplained: The Greatest Escapes
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     The UnXplained: Superhuman Senses
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     The UnXplained: Mysterious Curses
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     The UnXplained: The Truth About UFO's

Saturday, October 8

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Swamp People: Serpent Invasion: Man vs. Snake
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Swamp People: Serpent Invasion: The Everglades Triangle
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Swamp People: Serpent Invasion: Taking Back the Glades
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Swamp People: Serpent Invasion: Rise of the Super Snakes
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Swamp People: Serpent Invasion: Skunk Ape Alley
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: Pyramids of Antarctica
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: Earth's Black Holes
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: Food of the Gods
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Druid Connection
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: Project Hybrid
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Alien Mountain
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Mystery of Nan Madol
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: Ancient Aliens On Location