Updated Listings



NGC Program Schedule for the Week of Nov. 29 - Dec. 5, 2020


Sunday, November 29

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    NuWave Bravo XL Smart Countertop Air Fryer Convection Oven
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    New Little Giant Ladder!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Emeril's Turkey Frying Secret. BAM!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    The PiYo Craze from Beachbody!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: Meth
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Sili-Coke Valley
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Killer Krokodil
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Thailand Trippin
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Mile High
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: California Coke Wars
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Tennessee Dope
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Surviving Alcatraz
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alcatraz: Living Hell
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Inside Solitary Confinement: Redeemed
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Russia s Toughest Prisons
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    World s Most Dangerous Gang: Power of Fear
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    World s Most Dangerous Drug: Super Meth
10:00 PM  to 10:15 PM    Trafficked With Mariana van Zeller: Episode 2: Fentanyl First Look
10:15 PM  to 11:15 PM    Surviving Maximum Security: Back Inside
11:15 PM  to 12:15 AM    Inside Cocaine Wars: Cartel Crackdown
12:15 AM  to 1:15 AM    World s Most Dangerous Gang: Power of Fear
1:15 AM  to 2:15 AM    World s Most Dangerous Drug: Super Meth
2:15 AM  to 2:30 AM    Trafficked With Mariana van Zeller: Episode 2: Fentanyl First Look
2:30 AM  to 3:30 AM    WWII: Hell Under the Sea: Enigma Capture
3:30 AM  to 4:30 AM    WWII: Hell Under the Sea: Commander Down
4:30 AM  to 5:30 AM    WWII: Hell Under the Sea: Killer Strike
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Final Report: The Case Against OJ Simpson

Monday, November 30

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    The PiYo Craze from Beachbody!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Oxygen Therapy Innovation
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    NuWave Bravo XL Smart Countertop Air Fryer Convection Oven. Free Bonus
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Car Repair Secrets!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Tiny House Nation: 493 Sq. Ft. Vermont Chalet
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Tiny House Nation: 172 Sq. Ft. Dream Castle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Tiny House Nation: 207 Sq. Ft. Minnesota Prairie Cottage
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Tiny House Nation: Tiny Haunted House
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Tiny House Nation: Size Doesn t Matter: The Best of Tiny Houses
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Tiny House Nation: 150 Sq. Ft. Mobile Bachelor Pad
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Tiny House Nation: River Escape
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Tiny House Nation: 500 Sq. Ft. Rocky Mountain Mansion
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Tiny House Nation: 493 Sq. Ft. Vermont Chalet
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Tiny House Nation: 172 Sq. Ft. Dream Castle
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Tiny House Nation: 207 Sq. Ft. Minnesota Prairie Cottage
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Tiny House Nation: 264 Sq. Ft. Honeymoon Suite
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Tiny House Nation: 220 Sq. Ft. Bohemian Escape
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Tiny House Nation: 210 Sq. Ft. Rochester Studio Retreat
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Tiny House Nation: 264 Sq. Ft. Honeymoon Suite
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Tiny House Nation: 220 Sq. Ft. Bohemian Escape
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Tiny House Nation: 210 Sq. Ft. Rochester Studio Retreat
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Tiny House Nation: 207 Sq. Ft. Minnesota Prairie Cottage
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Tiny House Nation: 172 Sq. Ft. Dream Castle
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Tiny House Nation: 493 Sq. Ft. Vermont Chalet
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Tiny House Nation: 500 Sq. Ft. Rocky Mountain Mansion

Tuesday, December 1

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Inogen Portable Oxygen - No More Tanks!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Improve Your Immunity, Energy & Sleep!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Ninja Foodi Grill - The grill that sears, sizzles, and air fry crisps!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Fall s Freeze
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: The Ice Below
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Bridging the Gap
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Lessons of Winter
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Return to the Wild
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Day After Tomorrow
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Survival School
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Blown Away
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Up in Smoke
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Life Below Zero: The Big Catch
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Fight the Freeze: Bad Bones
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Inside Out
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Atlas of Cursed Places: Atlas of Cursed Places: The Curse of the Bermuda Triangle
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Bad Bones
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Life Below Zero: Inside Out
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Atlas of Cursed Places: Atlas of Cursed Places: The Curse of the Bermuda Triangle
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Primal Survivor: Killer Seas
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Primal Survivor: Deadly Desert
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Primal Survivor: Killer Blizzard
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Primal Survivor: Outback Inferno
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Primal Survivor: Hostile Canyon

Wednesday, December 2

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Remove THE VIRUS from Your Home!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Ninja Foodi Grill - The grill that sears, sizzles, and air fry crisps!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Car Repair Secrets!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Drain the Oceans: Secrets of D-Day
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Drain the Oceans: Ultimate Battleships
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Drain the Oceans: Secrets of New York City
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Narco State
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Narco Bling: Getting Chapo Guzman
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    King of Coke: Living the High Life
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Drug Lords: The Next Generation: A Narco Speaks
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Drug Lords: The Next Generation: Smuggler Down Under
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Drug Lords: The Next Generation: High Demand
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Drug Lords: The Next Generation: Escobar s Apprentice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Drug Lords: The Next Generation: Narco Ghost
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Drug Lords: The Next Generation: Colombian Cocaine Boss
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Trafficked With Mariana van Zeller: Scams
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Trafficked With Mariana van Zeller: Fentanyl
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM    Trafficked With Mariana van Zeller: Scams
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Trafficked With Mariana van Zeller: Fentanyl
1:01 AM  to 2:00 AM    Drug Lords: The Next Generation: Colombian Cocaine Boss
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Drug Lords: The Next Generation: Narco Ghost
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Highway Thru Hell: No Tears In Towing
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Highway Thru Hell: The Avalanche Zone
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Highway Thru Hell: New Hope

Thursday, December 3

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Ninja Foodi Grill - The grill that sears, sizzles, and air fry crisps!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM    Food Factory: Noodles & Beans
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM    Food Factory: Peanut Butter Cups & Almond Cookies
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM    Food Factory: Popcorn & Tortilla Chips
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM    Food Factory: Crackers & Sweet Potatoes
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM    Food Factory: Black Forest Cake & Cookies
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM    Food Factory: Risotto & Almond Bars
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM    Food Factory: Apple Chips & Fries
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM    Food Factory: Mustard & Teriyaki
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM    Food Factory: Hamburgers & Chocolate
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM    Food Factory: Root Beer & Dark Chocolate
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM    Food Factory: Chocolate Oranges & Tarts
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM    Food Factory: Mint & Raspberry Jellies
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM    Food Factory: Pigs in a Blanket & Bagels
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM    Food Factory: Cookie Dough Ice Cream
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Confrontation
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Blindsided
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Fight the Freeze: Bare Bones
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Fight the Freeze: The Big Catch
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Bad Bones
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Fight the Freeze: Inside Out
10:00 PM  to 10:13 PM    Life Below Zero: Episode 13: Past Lives First Look
10:13 PM  to 11:13 PM    Atlas of Cursed Places: Off the Map: The Curse of the Bermuda Triangle
11:13 PM  to 12:13 AM    Life Below Zero: Inside Out
12:13 AM  to 12:26 AM    Life Below Zero: Episode 13: Past Lives First Look
12:26 AM  to 1:27 AM    Atlas of Cursed Places: Off the Map: The Curse of the Bermuda Triangle
1:27 AM  to 2:28 AM    Hostile Planet: Polar
2:28 AM  to 3:29 AM    Hostile Planet: Oceans
3:29 AM  to 4:30 AM    Hostile Planet: Jungles
4:30 AM  to 5:30 AM    Hostile Planet: Mountains
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Untamed Costa Rica

Friday, December 4

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Emeril's Turkey Frying Secret. BAM!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Remove THE VIRUS from Your Home!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Car Repair Secrets!
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Pope vs. Hitler
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Hitler s Teen Killers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Revenge on the Nazis
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Hitler s Stealth Fighter
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Nazi Underworld
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Hitler s Final Days
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Chain of Command: Fighting ISIS
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Beltway Snipers: The Final Report
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Unabomber: The Secret History
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    The Skyjacker That Got Away
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    The Real Bonnie and Clyde
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Tales From the American Mob
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    The Skyjacker That Got Away
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    The Real Bonnie and Clyde
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Wild Indonesia: Lost Worlds
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Wild Indonesia: Islands of Monsters
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Wild Indonesia: Land of Dragons
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Wild Korea: Return to the Wild

Saturday, December 5

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Hunt for Lincoln s Assassin
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Lincoln s Secret Killer?
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM    America Before Columbus
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    King Tut s Final Secrets
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    The Lost Tomb of Alexander the Great
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Atlas of Cursed Places: Atlas of Cursed Places: The Curse of the Bermuda Triangle
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Ice Ice Baby
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: L.A. Confidential
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Drugs, Inc: The Fix: Hard Hash
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Party Pills
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Empire State of High
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Chop Shop Confidential
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Trafficked With Mariana van Zeller: Fentanyl
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Trafficked With Mariana van Zeller: Scams
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Trafficked With Mariana van Zeller: Fentanyl
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Trafficked With Mariana van Zeller: Scams
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Inside: Secret America: Bath Salts
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Inside: Secret America: Armed & Undercover
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Inside: Secret America: Ghosts
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Inside: Secret America: American Sex Slave