Updated Listings

Check out Matt Roush's Worth Watching feature: Finales (‘All Creatures’ Yuletide, ‘True Detective’), People’s Choice Awards, ‘American Idol,’ ‘United States of Scandal’ on our site, www.tvinsider.com, providing you with even more TV coverage. (All times listed are ET.)


Discovery Program Schedule for the Week of February 18 - 24, 2024

Sunday, February 18

6:00 AM    Seasons on the Fly: SOF Lodge
6:30 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
7:30 AM    Operation Healing Heroes: Carlos Powell
8:00 AM    George Poveromo's World of Saltwater Fishing: BY DAY AND BY NIGHT: Miami, Florida!
8:30 AM    Sportsman's Adventures: Billfish of the Dominican
9:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
10:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Sand Trapped
11:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
12:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua Nightmare
1:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: In Too Deep
3:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
4:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Breaking the Curse
5:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Legends and Rookies
7:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Not Today, Satan
8:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Death by Crocodile
10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
11:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
12:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Death by Crocodile
2:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
3:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
4:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Apocalypse Nome

Monday, February 19

6:00 AM    Moonshiners: American Spirit: Prohibition Bathtub Gin
7:00 AM    Moonshiners: American Spirit: Boston's Revolutionary Spirit
8:00 AM    Moonshiners: American Spirit: Elijah Craig's Bourbon
9:00 AM    Moonshiners: American Spirit: Franklin's Lost Booze Recipe
10:00 AM    Moonshiners: American Spirit: FDR's Outlaw Booze
11:00 AM    How Booze Built America: America's Revolution
12:00 PM    How Booze Built America: Westward, Ho!
1:00 PM    How Booze Built America: To the Moon!
2:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Snake Wrangler
3:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Mule Logger
4:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Reef Ball Maker
5:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Poo Pot Maker
6:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Sheep Castrator
7:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Deer Urine Farmer; Necropsy
8:00 PM    Contraband: Seized at the Border: Altar Course
9:00 PM    Contraband: Seized at the Border: Dashing Through the Snow
10:00 PM    Contraband: Seized at the Border: Beefing Up Security
11:00 PM    Contraband: Seized at the Border: Bullet Points
12:00 AM    Contraband: Seized at the Border: Altar Course
1:00 AM    Contraband: Seized at the Border: Dashing Through the Snow
2:00 AM    Contraband: Seized at the Border: Beefing Up Security
3:00 AM    Contraband: Seized at the Border: Bullet Points
4:00 AM    Street Outlaws vs. the World: Men at Work

Tuesday, February 20

6:00 AM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Battle of Backwoods
7:00 AM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Spirit of the South
8:00 AM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: George Washington Rye
9:00 AM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Finger-Lickin' Shine
10:00 AM    Moonshiners: American Agave
11:00 AM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Billion Buck Booze
12:00 PM    Moonshiners: Moonshine is a Miracle
1:00 PM    Moonshiners: Try That in a Shine Town
2:00 PM    Moonshiners: Beer Before Liquor
3:00 PM    Moonshiners: The Drunkest President
4:00 PM    Moonshiners: Quarter Ton of Backwoods Fun
5:00 PM    Moonshiners: Tennessee Spirit
6:00 PM    Moonshiners
7:00 PM    Moonshiners: The Real McCoy
8:00 PM    Moonshiners: Highway Robbery
9:00 PM    Moonshiners: Legend of Popcorn Sutton
10:00 PM    Moonshiners: Unfinished Business
11:00 PM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Corn Stars
12:00 AM    Moonshiners: Highway Robbery
1:00 AM    Moonshiners: Legend of Popcorn Sutton
2:00 AM    Moonshiners: Unfinished Business
3:00 AM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Corn Stars
4:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: Judgment Day
5:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: Fistful of Nuggets

Wednesday, February 21

6:00 AM    Ghost Adventures: Screaming Room: Screaming Room: Henderson Hell House
7:00 AM    Ghost Adventures: Screaming Room: Screaming Room: Skinwalker Canyon
8:00 AM    Ghost Adventures: Screaming Room: Screaming Room: Terror in Fontana
9:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Captain Morgan's Lost Gold
10:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Ruby Slippers
11:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Mahogany Ship
12:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Viking Secrets
1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Vikings In America
2:00 PM    Expedition X: Ghosts in the Swamp
3:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Canyon of the Apes
4:00 PM    Expedition X: Devil in the Forest
5:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: The Van Meter Monster
6:00 PM    Expedition X: Ring of Fire UFOs
7:00 PM    Expedition X: Transylvanian Terror
8:00 PM    Expedition X: Killer Sasquatch
9:00 PM    Expedition X: Death Island
10:00 PM    Ghost Adventures: Screaming Room: Screaming Room: Cerro Gordo
11:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Dillinger's Lost Loot
12:00 AM    Expedition X: Killer Sasquatch
1:00 AM    Expedition X: Death Island
2:00 AM    Ghost Adventures: Screaming Room: Screaming Room: Cerro Gordo
3:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Dillinger's Lost Loot
4:00 AM    Mystery at Blind Frog Ranch: Battle of the Black Rock
5:00 AM    Mystery at Blind Frog Ranch: Into the Cavern

Thursday, February 22

6:00 AM    Engineering Catastrophes: Boston's Big Dig Disaster
7:00 AM    Engineering Catastrophes: Chicago's Tower of Terror
8:00 AM    Engineering Catastrophes: Oil Rig vs. Sinkhole
9:00 AM    Engineering Catastrophes: Olympic Stadium Fiasco
10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
11:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Repo Roulette
12:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Diving for Repos
1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Saint Croix Swipe
2:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Hired Guns
3:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Guns, Girls & Gambles
4:00 PM    Caught!: Travel Hell
4:30 PM    Caught!: Vacation Mayhem
5:00 PM    Caught!: Doorbell Camera Disasters
5:30 PM    Caught!: Weekend Warriors
6:00 PM    Caught!: Stadium Smackdowns
6:30 PM    Caught!: Florida Man
7:00 PM    Caught!: Nature Strikes Back
7:30 PM    Caught!: Driving Disasters
8:00 PM    Caught!: Leave It to the Professionals
8:30 PM    Caught!: Indecent and Exposed
9:00 PM    Caught!: Grand Theft Viral
9:30 PM    Caught!: Escaping the Law
10:00 PM    Caught!: Life on the Edge
10:30 PM    Caught!: Heists
11:00 PM    Hustlers Gamblers Crooks: The Lost Weekend
12:00 AM    Caught!: Leave It to the Professionals
12:30 AM    Caught!: Indecent and Exposed
1:00 AM    Caught!: Grand Theft Viral
1:30 AM    Caught!: Escaping the Law
2:00 AM    Caught!: Life on the Edge
2:30 AM    Caught!: Heists
3:00 AM    Hustlers Gamblers Crooks: The Lost Weekend
4:00 AM    Gold Rush: Runway to Redemption
5:00 AM    Gold Rush: Panama Canal Jackpot

Friday, February 23

6:00 AM    Dual Survival: Soaked
7:00 AM    Dual Survival: After the Storm
8:00 AM    Dual Survival: Bogged Down
9:00 AM    Gold Rush: Mine Rescue With Freddy & Juan: A Golden Promise
10:00 AM    Gold Rush: Mine Rescue With Freddy & Juan: Family Fortune
11:00 AM    Gold Rush: Mine Rescue With Freddy & Juan: Brothers in Arms
12:00 PM    Gold Rush: Mine Rescue With Freddy & Juan: Old Dog, New Tricks
1:00 PM    Hustlers Gamblers Crooks: Bet Everything on Red
2:00 PM    Hustlers Gamblers Crooks: $4.5 Million Gamble
3:00 PM    Hustlers Gamblers Crooks: The Lost Weekend
4:00 PM    Gold Rush: Off the Rails
5:00 PM    Gold Rush: Waking the Beast
6:00 PM    Gold Rush: Rally Valley or Bust
7:00 PM    Gold Rush: The Kid vs. The King
8:00 PM    Gold Rush: The Money Pit Fights Back
9:10 PM    Hustlers Gamblers Crooks: The Master of Disguises
10:10 PM    Hustlers Gamblers Crooks: The Blind Card Shark
11:10 PM    Gold Rush: Mine Rescue With Freddy & Juan: Legend of Freddy and Juan
12:00 AM    Gold Rush: The Money Pit Fights Back
1:10 AM    Hustlers Gamblers Crooks: The Master of Disguises
2:10 AM    Hustlers Gamblers Crooks: The Blind Card Shark
3:10 AM    Gold Rush: Mine Rescue With Freddy & Juan: Legend of Freddy and Juan
4:00 AM    Dual Survival: Out Of Air
5:00 AM    Dual Survival: Forest From Hell

Saturday, February 24

6:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM    Fly Rod Chronicles With Curtis Fleming: Part 2: Tributaries of the Tug Trout
7:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
7:30 AM    The Next Bite: Pitchin' at Petenwell: Walleyes on River Channels
8:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
8:30 AM    Chasin' the Sun: It's a Silver King Thing
9:00 AM    Caught!: Weekend Warriors
9:30 AM    Caught!: Florida Man
10:00 AM    Caught!: Indecent and Exposed
10:30 AM    Caught!: Nature Strikes Back
11:00 AM    Caught!: Leave It to the Professionals
11:30 AM    Caught!: Grand Theft Viral
12:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: In Your Face, Amazon!
2:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: The Legends Return
4:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: Mutiny in the Jungle
6:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: Legendary Fail
8:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: Careful What You Fish For
10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: You Left Us to Rot
12:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: A Gathering Swarm
2:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: Jungle Gangsters Out
4:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Bering Sea Superstition
5:00 AM    Saltwater Underground With Nick Honachefsky: Surf Striped Bass Blitz
5:30 AM    Scott Martin Challenge: The Next Generation Challenge: Hilary Martin vs. Bobby Lane Jr.