Updated Listings



Discovery Channel Program Schedule for the Week of January 26 - February 1, 2020


Sunday, January 26

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Seasons on the Fly: Restigouche
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Operation Fishing Freedom: U.S. Marines - Chad Shevlin
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    The Fish Guyz: What It Takes to Be a Contender Part 1
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    George Poveromo’s World of Saltwater Fishing: Green Turtule Cay, Bahamas- White Marlin Under the Birds
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Silver Kings: Bridges
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Sportsman’s Adventures: Take A Soldier Fishing
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Man vs. Bear: Bart’s First Defeat
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Man vs. Bear: Nothin’ But Mammals ...
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Captain Morgan’s Lost Gold
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Mayan Apocalypse
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Samurai Sword of Power
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Finding Fenn’s Fortune
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Who Will Write Our History
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Alone: Gary of the Jungle
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Alone: Man Up or Bow Out
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Uncensored: Alone: Hunted and Haunted
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Ryan’s Journey
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM    Naked and Afraid: Alone: Blazed and Confused
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: The Jungle Curse
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Ryan’s Journey
2:00 AM  to 3:01 AM    Naked and Afraid: Alone: Blazed and Confused
3:01 AM  to 4:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Easier Said Than Done
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Cabriolet and Vette Rescue
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Cool Customline

Monday, January 27

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Fastest in America: Biggest Street Race Ever
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Fastest in America: David Meet Goliath
8:00 PM  to 11:04 PM    Street Outlaws: We Ain’t Friends
11:04 PM  to 12:00 AM    To Be Announced
12:00 AM  to 3:04 AM    Street Outlaws: We Ain’t Friends
3:04 AM  to 4:04 AM    To Be Announced
4:04 AM  to 5:04 AM    To Be Announced
5:04 AM  to 6:00 AM    To Be Announced

Tuesday, January 28

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Moonshiners
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Moonshiners
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Moonshiners
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Moonshiners
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Moonshiners
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Moonshiners
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Moonshiners: Proof Is in the Payoff
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Moonshiners: What Happens in the Woods
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Moonshiners: Double Proof Double Cross
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Moonshiners: Enemy at the Gates
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Moonshiners: Wedding Cake Shine
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Moonshiners: Drone vs. Shotgun
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Moonshiners: Busted by the Law
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Moonshiners: Toxic Work Environment
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Tickle to the Rescue
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Moonshiners: Run for the Hills
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Guardians of the Glades: Choke Point
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Moonshiners
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Moonshiners: Run for the Hills
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Guardians of the Glades: Choke Point
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Moonshiners
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Tickle to the Rescue
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Moonshiners
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Moonshiners

Wednesday, January 29

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Reclaimed: Seeking Ore
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Reclaimed: Paydirt or Bust
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Reclaimed: Cabin in the Sky
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Wind and Water
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Bears of a Feather
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Storm’s Fury
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: A Very Bush Wedding
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Bam Bam’s Big Build and Bears
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Bear Meets Girl
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: Noah’s Animal Ark
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Where There’s Water There’s a Way
9:01 PM  to 10:01 PM    Naked and Afraid: Alone: Blazed and Confused
10:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Ryan’s Journey
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Alone: Blazed and Confused
1:00 AM  to 2:59 AM    Naked and Afraid: Ryan’s Journey
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Where There’s Water There’s a Way
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People

Thursday, January 30

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Building Alaska
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Building Alaska
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Building Alaska
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Building Alaska
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Homestead Rescue
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Homestead Rescue
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Homestead Rescue
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Homestead Rescue
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Homestead Rescue
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Homestead Rescue
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Hog Heaven & Homestead Hell
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Moose Mayhem
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: House of 30,000 Tires
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Surviving the Wild: Cobbers Nightmare
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Quake Shattered
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Reclaimed: Poor Man’s Mine
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: West Coast Island Getaway
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Homestead Rescue
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Reclaimed: Poor Man’s Mine
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: West Coast Island Getaway
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Homestead Rescue
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Quake Shattered
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Engineering the Impossible: Egypt

Friday, January 31

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Gold Rush
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Gold Rush
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Gold Rush
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Gold Rush
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Gold Rush
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Gold Rush
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Gold Rush: When the Levee Breaks
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Gold Rush: Rise of the Machines
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Gold Rush
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Gold Rush
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Gold Rush: Nuggets or Bust
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Gold Rush: Cornered
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: And Then There Was One
8:00 PM  to 11:02 PM    Gold Rush: Cornered
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM    Outback Opal Hunters: Going Under
12:00 AM  to 3:02 AM    Gold Rush: Cornered
3:02 AM  to 4:00 AM    Outback Opal Hunters: Going Under
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Gold Rush
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Legendary Locations: Angels or Demons?
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Scott Martin Challenge: St. Lawrence Team Challenge for Huge Smallmouth Bass - Hogansburg, NY, Part 2

Saturday, February 1

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    The Experience: Dakota Eldridge - Steer Wrestler Charlie Warren - Hero, Part 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Legendary Locations: Fire of the Gods
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Addictive Fishing: Candy Corn
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    The Next Bite: Casting Deep Water with Hair Jigs for Big, Spring Great Lakes Walleye
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Out Da Bayou: Blue Ridge Rainbows
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Chasin’ the Sun: Offshore Opportunity
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Man vs. Bear
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Man vs. Bear
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Man vs. Bear
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Man vs. Bear
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Man vs. Bear
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Man vs. Bear
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Man vs. Bear
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Man vs. Bear
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Man vs. Bear
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Man vs. Bear
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Man vs. Bear
8:00 PM  to 8:57 PM    Man vs. Bear
8:57 PM  to 9:57 PM    Man vs. Bear
9:57 PM  to 10:57 PM    Man vs. Bear
10:57 PM  to 12:13 PM    Man vs. Bear
11:57 PM  to 12:57 AM    Man vs. Bear
12:57 AM  to 1:57 AM    Man vs. Bear
1:57 AM  to 2:57 AM    Man vs. Bear
2:57 AM  to 3:03 AM    Man vs. Bear
3:03 AM  to 4:00 AM    Man vs. Bear
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Reclaimed: Poor Man’s Mine
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    To Be Announced
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Two Legends