Updated Listings



Discovery Program Schedule for the Week of Nov. 29 - Dec. 5, 2020


Sunday, November 29

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Seasons on the Fly: Nomadic Waters -- Amazon River
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Tomorrow s World Today: Keeping Shipping Alive During a Pandemic
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    The Elite Fishing League: Winning Ways Feature From Round 4
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    AnglersChannel Bass Wrap Up Show: Episode 4 ACBWS-4 November
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Ocean Legacy: Ancient City Snappers
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Out Da Bayou: Flinging Fiberglass
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: Good as Gold
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: Swallowed Up
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Gold Rush: It s Alive
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Gold Rush: Big Red vs. Sluicifer
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Thanksgiving Rescue
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Emergency!
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: I Don t Want to Die Today
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: We re Marooned
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: We re Marooned
8:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Building Off the Grid: Mushroom House
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Carolina Catamaran
12:00 AM  to 2:01 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:01 AM  to 3:01 AM    Building Off the Grid: Ozark Mountain Lodge
3:01 AM  to 4:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Carolina Catamaran
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Dodge Hodge Podge Part 1;  65 Mustang
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Dodge Hodge Podge Part 2; Oldsmobile Delta 88

Monday, November 30

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 1; Dead Head Bus
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 2; 1917 REO
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Model A Madness
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Monkey Business Dragster
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Double Trouble Galaxie
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Fast N  Loud: Low Riding Lincoln
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Fast N  Loud: Fast & Furious Fairmont
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Fast N  Loud: Far-Out Fairlane
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Fast N  Loud: Mashed Up Mustang
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Fast N  Loud: Stung by a  67 Corvette Stingray
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Fast N  Loud: Ferocious Ford and Fast Ferrari
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Fast N  Loud: No Bull Bonneville
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Fastest in America: Texas vs Kentucky Pt 1
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Texas vs Kentucky Pt 2
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Fastest in America
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Texas vs Kentucky Grudge Night
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Fastest in America
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Texas vs Kentucky Grudge Night
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Moonshiners: Gone A-Rye
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Moonshiners: Still Life

Tuesday, December 1

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Moonshiners: Rain or Shine
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Moonshiners: Scotch on the Rocks
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Moonshiners: Six Feet Undercover
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Moonshiners: Out on a Limb
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Moonshiners: Trouble Brewing
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Moonshiners: Caved In
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Moonshiners: Cherry Bounce
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Moonshiners: Shine  Til You Drop
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Moonshiners: Still Regretting
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Moonshiners: Virgin Whiskey
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Moonshiners: Presidential Shine
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Moonshiners: End of an Era
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Hard Times Make the Best Shine
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Hard Times Make the Best Shine
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Moonshiners: Interstate Alliance
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Yuletide Shine
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Moonshiners: Need For Speed
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Moonshiners: Interstate Alliance
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Moonshiners: Back to the Woods
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Moonshiners: The Legend of Tim Smith
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Gold Rush: Big Red vs. Sluicifer
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Gold Rush: Extracurricular Minetivities

Wednesday, December 2

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Nightmare on Blood Mountain
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Tower of Death
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Underwater Ghost Prison
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Haunting on Plague Island
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Nazi Death Star
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: City of the Damned
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: The Town That Disappeared
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: End Times on Lake Michigan
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Towers of Blood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Labyrinth of the Dead
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Expedition X: Lake of the Dead
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Expedition X: Mystery in Mammoth Cave
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Expedition X: Terror of the Bell Witch
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Expedition X: Uncovered: Terror on Doll Island
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Josh Gates Tonight
9:00 PM  to 10:08 PM    Expedition X: Ghosts in the Swamp
10:08 PM  to 11:08 PM    Lost Relics of the Knights Templar: Raiders of the Holy Grail
11:08 PM  to 12:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Ruby Slippers
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Josh Gates Tonight
1:00 AM  to 2:08 AM    Expedition X: Ghosts in the Swamp
2:08 AM  to 3:08 AM    Lost Relics of the Knights Templar: Raiders of the Holy Grail
3:08 AM  to 4:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: The Legend of Jesse James
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Airplane Repo: No Safe Harbor
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Guns, Girls & Gambles

Thursday, December 3

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Repo 911
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Armed on Arrival
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Airplane Repo: The Blonde Bomber
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: We ve Got an Emergency Situation
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Spies in the Night
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    BattleBots: The Desperado Tournament
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    BattleBots: USA vs. The World
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    BattleBots: It s Tournament Time
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    BattleBots: The Tournament
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    BattleBots: Championship Night
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    BattleBots: The Desperado Tournament II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    BattleBots: 2019 BattleBots World Championship
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    BattleBots: 2019 BattleBots World Championship
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    BattleBots: Return of the Bots
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Rocket Around the Xmas Tree: Oh, Tannen-Bomb!
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    BattleBots: It s Robot Fighting Time!
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    BattleBots: Return of the Bots
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Rocket Around the Xmas Tree: Oh, Tannen-Bomb!
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    BattleBots: It s Robot Fighting Time!
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Get Out Alive: Hijack on Flight 73
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Get Out Alive: Quecreek Mine Disaster

Friday, December 4

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Gold Rush: Extracurricular Minetivities
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Aussie Gold Hunters
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Aussie Gold Hunters: Legends and Lore
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Aussie Gold Hunters: Riches in the Dry Well
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Aussie Gold Hunters: Episode 7
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Aussie Gold Hunters: Isolation of the Bush
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Aussie Gold Hunters: Bush Mateship
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Aussie Gold Hunters: Extra Wands on the Ground
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Gold Rush: White Water: Good as Gold
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Gold Rush: White Water: Swallowed Up
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Gold Rush: The Fast and The Furious
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Gold Rush: Breaking the Piggy Bank
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Gold Rush: It s Alive
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Gold Rush: Monster Red Lives
8:00 PM  to 11:14 PM    Gold Rush
11:14 PM  to 12:00 AM    Gold Rush: Dave Turin s Lost Mine: Gold Will Surrender
12:00 AM  to 3:14 AM    Gold Rush
3:14 AM  to 4:00 AM    Gold Rush: Dave Turin s Lost Mine: Back on Gold
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Lost Relics of the Knights Templar: Secrets in the Sword
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Lost Relics of the Knights Templar: Raiders of the Holy Grail

Saturday, December 5

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Lunkerville: New York, New York
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Major League Fishing: 2020 World Championship - Elimination Round Group A
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Expedition X: Curse of the Old West Outlaw
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Expedition X: Ghosts in the Swamp
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Expedition X: Terror of the Bell Witch
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Moonshiners: Mr. & Mrs. Tickle s Big Run
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Moonshiners: Hard Times Make the Best Shine
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Moonshiners: Interstate Alliance
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Small Town Troubles
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Lone Star Law: In Hot Water
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Trashed
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Calm After the Storm
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Justice Served
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Shrimp and Run
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Rattled
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Bullets and Lies
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Drug Run River
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Old Warrants Die Hard
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Deadly Conduct
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Midnight Manhunt
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    BattleBots: Return of the Bots