Updated Listings

Check out the Matt Roush’s Worth Watching feature: ‘Saturday Night Live’ Returns, ‘Interview with the Vampire’ and Final Leg of ‘Walking Dead,’ ‘East New York,’ ‘Dragon’ Doings on our site, www.tvinsider.com, providing you with even more TV coverage.


Syfy Program Schedule for the Week of October 2 - 8, 2022

Sunday, October 2

6:00 AM to 6:30 AM     Keep Your Home Healthily and Never Worry About Replacement Filters!
6:30 AM to 7:00 AM     Served at Camp Lejeune or New River Air Base?
7:00 AM to 7:30 AM     True Crime: Identity Theft
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM     Humana Medicare Advantage Plans
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Chucky: Just Let Go
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Chucky: Little Little Lies
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Chucky: Cape Queer
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM    Child’s Play 2
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Child’s Play 3
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Bride of Chucky
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Seed of Chucky
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM     Curse of Chucky
9:00 PM to 11:00 PM    Cult of Chucky
11:03 PM to 1:03 AM    Bride of Chucky
1:03 AM to 3:00 AM     Seed of Chucky
3:00 AM to 4:00 AM     Chucky: Cape Queer
4:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Chucky: Twice the Grieving, Double the Loss
5:00 AM to 6:00 AM     Chucky: An Affair to Dismember

Monday, October 3

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     Quantum Leap: Star-Crossed: June 15, 1972
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Quantum Leap: How the Tess Was Won - September 28, 1956
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Quantum Leap: Honeymoon Express: April 27, 1960
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Quantum Leap: Sea Bride: June 3, 1954
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Quantum Leap: Stand-Up: April 30, 1959
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Quantum Leap: For Your Love: June 14, 1966
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Quantum Leap: A Tale of Two Sweeties: Feb. 25, 1958
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Quantum Leap: Blood Moon: March 10, 1975
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Quantum Leap: Star-Crossed: June 15, 1972
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Quantum Leap: How the Tess Was Won - September 28, 1956
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Quantum Leap: Honeymoon Express: April 27, 1960
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Quantum Leap: Sea Bride: June 3, 1954
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Quantum Leap: Stand-Up: April 30, 1959
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Quantum Leap: For Your Love: June 14, 1966
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM     Quantum Leap: A Tale of Two Sweeties: Feb. 25, 1958
9:00 PM to 10:00 PM    Quantum Leap: Blood Moon: March 10, 1975
10:00 PM to 12:30 AM   Back to the Future
12:30 AM to 3:00 AM    Back to the Future Part II
3:00 AM to 3:30 AM     The Twilight Zone: A Most Unusual Camera
3:30 AM to 4:00 AM     The Twilight Zone: Dust
4:00 AM to 4:30 AM     Richard Pryor
4:30 AM to 5:00 AM     Cigarettes May Not Have Caused Your Lung Cancer
5:00 AM to 5:30 AM     Camp LeJeune
5:30 AM to 6:00 AM     Paid Program

Tuesday, October 4

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     Bates Motel: First You Dream, Then You Die
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Bates Motel: Nice Town You Picked, Norma ...
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Bates Motel: What’s Wrong With Norman
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Bates Motel: Trust Me
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Bates Motel: Ocean View
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Bates Motel: The Truth
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Bates Motel: The Man in Number 9
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Bates Motel: A Boy and His Dog
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Bates Motel: Underwater
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Bates Motel: Midnight
4:00 PM to 6:15 PM     Winchester
6:15 PM to 8:35 PM     Knock Knock
8:35 PM to 11:00 PM    Insidious
11:00 PM to 1:00 AM    Child’s Play 2
1:00 AM to 2:00 AM     Chucky: Death by Misadventure
2:00 AM to 3:00 AM     Chucky: Give Me Something Good to Eat
3:00 AM to 4:00 AM     Chucky: I Like to Be Hugged
4:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Chucky: Just Let Go
5:00 AM to 6:00 AM     Chucky: Little Little Lies

Wednesday, October 5

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     Chucky: Cape Queer
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Chucky: Twice the Grieving, Double the Loss
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Chucky: An Affair to Dismember
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM    Child’s Play 2
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM    Child’s Play 3
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Bride of Chucky
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Seed of Chucky
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Curse of Chucky
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM     Cult of Chucky
9:00 PM to 10:00 PM    Chucky: Halloween II
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM   Reginald the Vampire: Dead Weight
11:00 PM to 11:10 PM   Chucky: Chucky - Inside Halloween II
11:10 PM to 1:14 AM    Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension
1:14 AM to 3:14 AM     Demonic
3:14 AM to 3:45 AM     The Twilight Zone: The Masks
3:45 AM to 4:00 AM     Magical Girl Friendship Squad
4:00 AM to 4:30 AM     Def Comedy Jam All-Stars
4:30 AM to 5:00 AM     Inogen Portable Oxygen - No More Tanks!
5:00 AM to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM to 6:00 AM     Paid Program

Thursday, October 6

6:00 AM to 7:14 AM     The Last Kingdom
7:14 AM to 8:27 AM     The Last Kingdom
8:27 AM to 9:40 AM     The Last Kingdom
9:40 AM to 10:52 AM    The Last Kingdom
10:52 AM to 12:00 PM   The Last Kingdom
12:00 PM to 2:30 PM    Separation
2:30 PM to 4:15 PM     Devil
4:15 PM to 6:05 PM     Blair Witch
6:05 PM to 8:30 PM     Ghost Rider
8:30 PM to 11:00 PM    The Last Witch Hunter
11:00 PM to 12:00 AM   Reginald the Vampire: Dead Weight
12:00 AM to 12:59 AM   Chucky: Halloween II
12:59 AM to 3:00 AM    Mama
3:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Brightburn
5:00 AM to 5:30 AM     The Twilight Zone: Mr. Bevis
5:30 AM to 6:00 AM     The Twilight Zone: The Mighty Casey

Friday, October 7

6:00 AM to 8:52 AM     Se7en
8:52 AM to 10:55 AM    Leprechaun: Back 2 tha Hood
10:55 AM to 1:00 PM    Leprechaun in the Hood
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Leprechaun 4 in Space
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Leprechaun 3
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Leprechaun 2
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM     Leprechaun
9:00 PM to 11:00 PM    Leprechaun 2
11:00 PM to 12:01 AM   Chucky: Halloween II
12:01 AM to 1:03 AM    Reginald the Vampire: Dead Weight
1:03 AM to 3:00 AM     Leprechaun: Origins
3:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Jigsaw
5:00 AM to 5:30 AM     The Twilight Zone: What You Need
5:30 AM to 6:00 AM     The Twilight Zone: Third From the Sun

Saturday, October 8

6:00 AM to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM to 7:30 AM     True Crime: Identity Theft
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM     The Twilight Zone: The Last Flight
8:30 AM to 10:30 AM    Casper
10:30 AM to 12:45 PM   Shaun of the Dead
12:45 PM to 2:44 PM    Krampus
2:44 PM to 4:44 PM     Leprechaun
4:44 PM to 7:00 PM     Boo! A Madea Halloween
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM     Zombieland
9:00 PM to 11:00 PM    Bring It On: Cheer or Die
11:00 PM to 12:00 AM   Chucky: Halloween II
12:00 AM to 1:00 AM    Reginald the Vampire: Dead Weight
1:00 AM to 3:00 AM     Jumanji
3:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Shaun of the Dead
5:00 AM to 5:30 AM     The Twilight Zone: Where Is Everybody?
5:30 AM to 6:00 AM     The Twilight Zone: The Sixteen-Millimeter Shrine